BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 2
I. Choose The Correct AnswerFrom The
Option a, b, and c !
1. Do You Like Apple ?
a. Yes, I Like Apple
b. Yes, I Don’t Like Apple
c. No, I Like Apple
2. Do You Like Mango ?
a. No, I Don’t Like Mango
b. Yes, I Like Pear
c. Yes, I Don’t Like Mango
3. I Don’t Like Watermelon In
Indonesian . . . .
a. Aku Tidak Suka Semangka
b. Aku Tidak Suka Melon
c. Aku Tidak Suka Jambu Air
4. Ibuku Suka Apel In English .
. . .
a. My Mother Likes Apple
b. My Mother Like Apple
c. My Father Likes Apple
5. Sarah Tidak Suka Kucing In
English ....
a. Sarah Doesn’t Like Cat
b. Sarah Doesn’t Likes Cat
c. Sarah Like
Cat
6. What Is The Picture Beside ?
a. Grapes b.Coconut c. Orange
7. Apple, Mango, Strawberry, Banana In Indonesian . . . .
a. Apel, Mangga, Strobery, Pisang
b. Apel, Mangga, Strobery, Semangka
c. Apel, Manggis, Strobery, Pisang
8. What Is The Picture Beside ?
a. Watermelon b. Mango c. Melon
9.SisterIn Indonesian . . . .
a. Saudara Pempuan b. Saudara Laki-Laki c. Saudara Ipar
10. Ayah , Ibu, Kakek, NenekIn English . . . .
a. Father,
Mother, Grandfather, Grandmother
b. Father, Mother, Brother, Sister
c. Mother, Father, Sister, Grandmother.
11. How Many Watermelons Are In The Picture?
a. Nine
Watermelon
b. Nine
Watermelons
c. Ten Watermelons
12. How Many Books Are In The Picture?
a. Five Book b. Five Books c. Six Books
13. How Many Pencils Are In The Picture ?
a. Seven Pencil b. Seven Pencils c. Eight Pencil
14. What Is
In The Picture Beside ?
a. Rulers a.A Ruler c. A Eraser
15. BlackboardIn Indonesian . .
. .
a. Meja b. Papan Tulis c. Kursi
16. What Is Number In The Picture Beside?
a. Five b. Six c. Seven
17. What Is Number In The Picture Beside?
a. Fifteen b. Sixteen c. Seventeen
18 .There Is . . . . In My Bag
a. Two Book b. One Book c. Three Books
19.
a. There Are Four Ruler
b. There Are Four Rulers
20.
a.There Are A Blackboard
b. There Is A Blackboard
c. There Is A Blackboards
II. Fill In The Blank Below !
|
No |
English |
Indonesia |
|
1. |
Pineapple |
. . . . . |
|
2. |
. .
. . . |
Pisang |
|
3. |
Ten Books |
. .
. . . |
|
4. |
. .
. . . |
Satu
Buku |
|
5. |
Twenty |
. .
. . . |
KunciJawaban Bahasa InggrisKelas 2
I.
Pilihan Ganda
|
1 |
A |
6 |
A |
11 |
B |
16 |
B |
|
2 |
A |
7 |
A |
12 |
B |
17 |
B |
|
3 |
A |
8 |
A |
13 |
B |
18 |
B |
|
4 |
A |
9 |
A |
14 |
B |
19 |
B |
|
5 |
A |
10 |
A |
15 |
B |
20 |
B |
II. Isian
|
No |
English |
Indonesia |
|
1. |
Pineapple |
Nanas |
|
2. |
Banana |
Pisang |
|
3. |
Ten books |
Sepulu buku |
|
4. |
One book |
Satu buku |
|
5. |
Twenty |
Dua puluh |
Komentar
Posting Komentar
Berkomentarlah dengan sopan agar kita bisa memberikan pengalaman yang baik untuk pengunjung. Terima kasih.